Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Guangzhou Batai Chemical Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou Batai Chemical Co., Ltd. We specialize in the field of silicone for personal care and cosmetics
Home > Silicone Blend >

Silicone Lubricant For Personal Product , Such As Condom , Hair Care Oil

Guangzhou Batai Chemical Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Guangzhou Batai Chemical Co., Ltd.
City: Guangzhou
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-20-8630-7137
Contact Person:
Miss Ge

Silicone Lubricant For Personal Product , Such As Condom , Hair Care Oil

Brand Name : Guangzhou Batai
Model Number : BT-1125
Certification : COA/MSDS/TDS/SGS
Place of Origin : Guangdong.China
MOQ : 200kg
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T, L/C, western Union or paypal
Supply Ability : 5000kg per month
Delivery Time : 7-15 working days after received your payment
Packaging Details : The product is packed in 200kg barrel. Special packaging separately determine according to user requirements.
Classification : Silicone Oil
Other Name : Cyclomethicone&Dimethicone
Apperance : Transparent Liquid
Silica gel content (%) : 15
Shelf Life : 2 Years
Specific gravity (25℃) : 0.91
Grade : Cosmetic grade
Color : Transparent
Contact Now

BT-1125 Pensonal Care High Viscosity Silicone Oil 15% Silica Gel TDS SGS


Description


The product is a blend of an ultra high viscosity dimethicone in cyclomethicone. It is colorless, tasteless, non-toxic, and non-greasy, has excellent affinity for hair and skin, Film forming, Imparts soft velvety and smooth skin feel. It is the ideal material for Hair conditioner, skin care cream and hair oil.

Features

  • Film forming
  • Clear viscous fluid
  • Good lubricity

Typical Properties


TestValue
AppearanceClear viscous fluid
Viscosity(25℃,cps)6500
Refractive index (25℃)1.400

Application areasRecommended dosage
Hair care products2 ~ 10%
Skin care products1 ~5%
Hair oil and Essential oil products10 ~50%


Usage


It can be incorporated directly into the oil phase of the formulation. That should be added slowly after the formation of the emulsion, and below 60°C, using a high shear mixer.



Product Tags:

Silica Gel

      

Essence Oil

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Silicone Lubricant For Personal Product , Such As Condom , Hair Care Oil Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Guangzhou Batai Chemical Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0